Timetable 2017

Wellington Dance Timetable (Updated July 2017)

We offer the following classes, please scroll down to see locations and times.  To choose the best class for you child see Class Descriptions or call us.

  • Preschool for 2 to 5yrs (Time For Dancing, Little Ballet, Little Acro, Ballet Preps, Jazz Preps)
  • Ballet (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Jazz (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Intro to Dance (for older Beginners 8+) in Ballet, Jazz or Lyrical
  • Contemporary
  • Hip Hop, Lyrical, Dance Acrobatics, Musical Theatre & Tap
  • Singing (individual and group)
  • Extension Teams (by audition or invitation)

PRESCHOOL

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      MON   THORNDON    2.15     Georgia           T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      TUES   THORNDON    10.00   Georgia           T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      WED    THORNDON    9.30     Georgia           T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      THURS THORNDON    10.00   Georgia           T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      SAT      THORNDON    9.45     Emma             T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      SAT      THORNDON    10.45   Emma             T2

Time For Dancing (2-4yrs)      SAT      CITY                 10.30   Anna                C2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  MON   THORNDON                1.45     Georgia           T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  TUES   THORNDON                9.30     Georgia           T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  TUES   THORNDON                10.30   Georgia           T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  TUES   SEATOUN                    2.00     Georgia           S

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  WED    THORNDON                10.00   Georgia           T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  THURS THORNDON                9.30     Georgia           T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  SAT      CITY                             9.00     Anna                C2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                9.15     Emma             T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                10.15   Emma             T2

Little Ballet (3-4 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                12.15   Emma             T2

Little Acro (3-5 yrs)     TUES   THORNDON                11.00   Georgia           T2

Little Acro (3-5 yrs)     WED    THORNDON                10.30   Georgia           T2

Little Acro (3-5yrs)      WED    THORNDON                3.45     Ana                  T3

Little Acro (3-5 yrs)     SAT      THORNDON                8.30     Demi               T3

Jazz Preps (4-5 yrs)     WED    THORNDON                4.00     Abbie               T2

Jazz Preps (4-5 yrs)     SAT      CITY                             10.00   Anna                C2

Jazz Preps (4-5 yrs)     SAT      THORNDON                11.45   Emma             T2

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  MON   SEATOUN                    3.30     Georgia           S

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  MON   THORNDON                3.30     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  TUES   THORNDON                3.45     Ana                T3

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  WED    THORNDON                11.00   Georgia           T2

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  WED    THORNDON                3.30     Abbie               T2

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  THURS THORNDON                10.30   Georgia           T2

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                8.30     Demi               T3

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                9.30     Suzanne          T1

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  SAT      CITY                             9.30     Georgia           C1

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                8.45     Emma             T2

Ballet Preps (4-5 yrs)  SAT      THORNDON                11.15   Emma             T2

 

BALLET

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   MON   THORNDON    3.30     Anna                T3

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   MON   SEATOUN        4.00     Georgia           S

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   TUES   SEATOUN        3.30     Georgia           S

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   THURS CITY                 4.00     Emma             C2

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   SAT      CITY                 9.00     Georgia           C1

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   SAT      THORNDON    9.00     Suzanne          T1

Ballet Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs)   SAT      THORNDON    9.00     Demi               T3

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          MON   THORNDON    3.30     Abbie               T2

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          MON   SEATOUN        4.30     Georgia           S

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          TUES   SEATOUN        4.00     Georgia           S

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          THURS THORNDON    3.30     Demi               T1

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          THURS CITY                 4.30     Emma             C2

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          SAT      CITY                 10.00   Georgia           C1

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          SAT      THORNDON    10.00   Suzanne          T1

Ballet Primary (6-7 yrs)          SAT      THORNDON    10.45   Demi               T3

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          MON   THORNDON    4.30     Anna                T3

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          MON   CITY                 3.45     Demi               C1

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          TUES   SEATOUN        4.45     Georgia           S

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          TUES   SEATOUN        5.15     Georgia           S

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8yrs)           WED    THORNDON    3.45     Georgia           T3

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          SAT      CITY                 10.45   Georgia           C1

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          SAT      CITY                 11.45   Georgia           C1

Ballet Grade 1 (7-8 yrs)          SAT      THORNDON    10.45   Suzanne          T1

Ballet Intro (Beginners 8+)     SAT      CITY                 1.15     Anna                C2

Ballet Grade 2                        MON   SEATOUN        5.15     Georgia           S

Ballet Grade 2                        TUES   SEATOUN        6.15     Georgia           S

Ballet Grade 2                        WED    THORNDON    4.45     Georgia           T3

Ballet Grade 2                        THURS THORNDON    5.15     Georgia           T1

Ballet Grade 2                        SAT      THORNDON    11.45   Suzanne          T1

Ballet Grade 3                        MON   THORNDON    4.00     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Grade 3                        MON   THORNDON    5.00     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Grade 3                        TUES   THORNDON    3.45     Alison              T1

Ballet Grade 3                        WED    CITY                 3.45     Genevieve       C1

Ballet Grade 3                                    WED    CITY                 4.45     Genevieve       C1

Ballet Grade 3                        THURS CITY                 6.15     Emma             C2

Ballet Grade 3                        SAT      CITY                 12.45   Georgia           C1

Ballet Grade 4                        TUES   THORNDON    4.45     Alison              T1

Ballet Grade 4                        WED    THORNDON    4.45     Anita               T1

Ballet Grade 4                        WED    CITY                 5.45     Genevieve       C1

Ballet Grade 4                        THURS CITY                 5.15     Emma             C2

Ballet Grade 5                        TUES   THORNDON    5.45     Alison              T1

Ballet Grade 5                        WED    THORNDON    5.45     Anita               T1

Ballet Grade 6                        SAT      THORNDON    3.00     Genevieve       T2

Ballet Int F                              MON   THORNDON    6.00     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Int F                              TUES   THORNDON    6.45     Alison              T1

Ballet Int F                              WED    THORNDON    6.45     Anita               T1

Ballet Int Open                       SAT      THORNDON    1.45     Sophie             T1

Pointe Conditioning                SAT      THORNDON    12.45   Sophie             T1

Pointe Conditioning                SAT      THORNDON    1.45     Genevieve       T2

Ballet Adv 1                            MON   THORNDON    7.00     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Adv 1 or 2 (TBC)           TUES   THORNDON    7.45     Alison              T1

Ballet Adv F                            TUES   THORNDON    7.45     Genevieve       T3

Ballet Adv F                            WED    CITY                 6.45     Genevieve       C1

Ballet Adv Open                      SAT      THORNDON    3.00     Sophie             T1

Ballet Adv 2                            MON   THORNDON    7.45     Genevieve       T1

Ballet Adv 2                            WED    THORNDON    7.45     Anita               T1

 

JAZZ

Jazz Pre-Primary                     MON   THORNDON    4.00     Anna                T3

Jazz Pre-Primary                     THURS CITY                 4.45     Abbie               C1

Jazz Pre-Primary                     SAT      THORNDON    9.30     Demi               T3

Jazz Pre-Primary                     SAT      CITY                 9.30     Anna                C2

Jazz Primary                            MON   THORNDON    4.15     Abbie               T2

Jazz Primary                            THURS CITY                 3.30     Abbie               C1

Jazz Primary                            SAT      THORNDON    10.00   Demi               T3

Jazz Primary                            SAT      CITY                 11.00   Anna                C2

Jazz Grade 1                           MON   THORNDON    5.30     Anna                T3

Jazz Grade 1                           MON   CITY                 4.45     Demi               C1

Jazz Grade 1                           SAT      CITY                 11.45   Anna                C2

Jazz Grade 1                           SAT      THORNDON    11.45   Demi               T3

Jazz Intro (Beginners 8+)        THURS THORNDON    6.15     Georgia           T1

Jazz Grade 2                           THURS THORNDON    4.15     Georgia           T1

Jazz Grade 2                           SAT      THORNDON    12.45   Demi               T3

Jazz Grade 3                           MON   THORNDON    6.00     Abbie               T2

Jazz Grade 3                           MON   SEATOUN        6.15     Georgia           S

Jazz Grade 3                           THURS CITY                 6.15     Abbie               C1

Jazz Grade 3                           SAT      CITY                 1.45     Anna                C2

Jazz Grade 4                           WED    THORNDON    5.45     Abbie               T2

Jazz Grade 5                           WED    THORNDON    4.45     Abbie               T2

Jazz Open-Conditioning Junior II        TUES   THORNDON    6.45     Abbie   T2

Jazz Open-Conditioning Senior           TUES   THORNDON    7.45     Abbie   T2

Stretch-Leap-Spin Junior II     TUES   THORNDON    3.45     Abbie               T2

Stretch-Leap-Spin Senior        TUES   THORNDON    5.45     Abbie               T2

Jazz Pre-Elementary               MON   THORNDON    5.00     Abbie               T2

Jazz Pre-Elementary               THURS CITY                 7.15     Abbie               C1

Jazz Team (Pre-El)                  FRI       THORNDON    6.45     Abbie               T3

Jazz Elementary                      MON   THORNDON    7.00     Abbie               T2

Jazz Advanced                         THURS CITY                 8.15     Abbie               C1

 

CONTEMPORARY

Contemporary L2 (G5)                        WED    THORNDON    3.45     Anita               T1

Contemp L2 (IF)                      FRI       THORNDON    4.45     Anita               T1

Contemp L4 (AF)                     FRI       THORNDON    5.45     Anita               T1

Contemp L6 (A2)                     FRI       THORNDON    6.45     Anita               T1

Contemp Repertoire               FRI       THORNDON    8.00     Anita               T1

 

HIP HOP, LYRICAL, ACRO, MUSICAL THEATRE & TAP

Hip Hop Beginners                  TUES   THORNDON    5.00     Ana                  T3

Hip Hop Junior I                       TUES   THORNDON    5.45     Ana                  T3

Hip Hop Senior                        TUES   THORNDON    6.45     Ana                  T3

Lyrical Junior I                         TUES   THORNDON    4.45     Abbie               T2

Lyrical Junior I                         THURS CITY                 5.15     Abbie               C1

Lyrical Junior II                       THURS THORNDON    6.45     Georgia           T1

Lyrical Beginners                    THURS THORNDON    3.30     Georgia           T3

Lyrical Intro (Beginners 8+)    SAT      CITY                 12.45   Anna                C2

Musical Theatre Junior II        THURS THORNDON    5.30     Ana                  T2

Musical Theatre Senior          THURS THORNDON    6.30     Ana                  T2

Tap Beginners                         THURS THORNDON    3.45     Ana                  T2

Tap Junior                               THURS THORNDON    4.30     Ana                  T2

Dance Acro JUNIOR                MON   THORNDON    6.30     Joe                   T3

Dance Acro INTERMEDIATE    MON   THORNDON    7.45     Joe                   T3

Dance Acro Beginner              TUES   THORNDON    4.15     Ana                  T3

Dance Acro Beginner              THURS THORNDON    4.15     Demi               T3

 

SINGING

Singing Club (6-8 yrs)             SAT      THORNDON    1.45     Ana                  TM

Singing Club (10-12 yrs)         WED    THORNDON    4.45     Andy                TM

Singing Club (10-12 yrs)         SAT      THORNDON    2.15     Ana                  TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    3.45     Andy                TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    4.15     Andy                TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    5.15     Andy                TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    5.45     Andy                TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    6.15     Andy                TM

Singing/Guitar Private Lesson            WED   THORNDON    6.45     Andy                TM

 

EXTENSION TEAMS

Extension Team (Grade 1 & 2)     FRI       THORNDON    3.45     Suzanne              T1

Ballet Team (Grade 3)                       FRI       THORNDON    4.45     Alison              T2

Ballet Team (Grade 4)                       FRI       THORNDON    5.45     Alison              T2

Ballet Team (Grade 5)                       FRI       THORNDON    6.45     Alison              T2

Jazz Team (Grade 3)              FRI       THORNDON    3.45     Abbie               T3

Jazz Team (Grade 3 & 4)        FRI       THORNDON    4.45     Abbie               T3

Jazz Team (Grade 5)              FRI       THORNDON    5.45     Abbie               T3