Timetable 2019

2019 Timetable Wellington Dance

Wellington Dance Class/Level Guide 2019

We offer the following classes, please scroll down to see locations, days and times.  To choose the best class for your child see Classes By Age or Level or call us.

  • Preschool for 2 1/2 to 5yrs (Little Dance, Little Ballet, Little Stars, Ballet Preps, Jazz Preps)
  • Ballet (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Jazz (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Contemporary
  • Lyrical
  • Hip Hop
  • Dance Acrobatics
  • Tap
  • Musical Theatre

PRESCHOOL

Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) SAT THORNDON 10.00 EMMA  
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.00 EMMA  
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) WED THORNDON 10.00 EMMA  
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 EMMA  
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.30 EMMA  
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.30 EMMA  
Little Stars (3-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.30 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) MON THORNDON 2.00 EMILY  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) MON SEATOUN 3.30 GEORGIA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 11.00 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 3.30 DEMI  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) WED THORNDON 10.30 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) WED THORNDON 3.45 SUZANNE  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) THURS THORNDON 3.45 EMILY  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.00 EMMA  
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT CITY 9.00 GEORGIA  
Jazz Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 DEMI  

BALLET

Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 HANNAH  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) MON SEATOUN 4.00 GEORGIA  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) WED THORNDON 3.45 EMILY  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.15 EMILY  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 SUZANNE  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 SUZANNE  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 SUZANNE  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT CITY 9.30 GEORGIA  
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.00 DEMI  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 EMILY  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) TUES SEATOUN 3.30 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) WED THORNDON 4.15 SUZANNE  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 SUZANNE  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SAT CITY 10.00 GEORGIA  
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.30 DEMI  
Ballet Grade 1 MON THORNDON 3.45 EMMA  
Ballet Grade 1 MON SEATOUN 4.30 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 1 TUES SEATOUN 4.15 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 1 THURS THORNDON 3.45 EMMA WAITLIST – TRY Mon/Tues
Ballet Grade 1 THURS CITY 3.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 1 SAT THORNDON 11.00 SUZANNE WAITLIST – TRY CITY
Ballet Grade 1 SAT CITY 10.45 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 2 MON THORNDON 4.45 EMMA  
Ballet Grade 2 MON SEATOUN 5.30 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 2 TUES SEATOUN 5.15 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 2 WED CITY 3.30 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 2 THURS THORNDON 3.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 2 THURS CITY 4.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 2 SAT THORNDON 12.00 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 3 MON SEATOUN 6.30 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 3 TUES THORNDON 3.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 3 TUES SEATOUN 6.15 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 3 WED CITY 5.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 3 THURS THORNDON 4.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 3 SAT THORNDON 2.00 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 3 SUN THORNDON 11.15 DEMI  
Ballet Grade 4 MON THORNDON 5.30 ANITA  
Ballet Grade 4 WED THORNDON 3.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 4 SAT THORNDON 3.00 GEORGIA  
Ballet Grade 5 TUES THORNDON 4.45 ALISON WAITLIST – TRY CITY
Ballet Grade 5 WED THORNDON 4.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 5 WED CITY 5.30 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 5 THURS CITY 5.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 6 WED THORNDON 5.45 ALISON  
Ballet Grade 6 WED CITY 6.30 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 6 SAT THORNDON 3.00 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Grade 7 WED THORNDON 7.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Adult Open THURS CITY 7.45 GENEVIEVE  
Ballet Intermediate Foundation TUES THORNDON 5.45 ALISON  
Ballet Intermediate Foundation THURS THORNDON 5.45 ALISON  
Ballet Intermediate MON THORNDON 6.30 ANITA  
Ballet Intermediate TUES THORNDON 7.45 ALISON  
Ballet Open (Intermediate / Advanced) MON THORNDON 7.45 ANITA  
Ballet Advanced Foundation WED THORNDON 6.30 ALISON  
Ballet Advanced Foundation THURS THORNDON 7.00 ALISON  
Ballet Advanced 1 WED THORNDON 7.45 ALISON  
Ballet Repertoire 2 TUES THORNDON 7.00 ALISON  
Ballet Repertoire 3 THURS THORNDON 8.15 ALISON  
Pointe Conditioning Int/Adv SAT THORNDON 1.00 GENEVIEVE  
Pointe Conditioning Grade 5/Int F THURS CITY 6.45 GENEVIEVE  
Pointe Conditioning Grade 5/Int F SAT THORNDON 2.00 GENEVIEVE WAITLIST – TRY THURS
Progressing Ballet Technique Senior I SAT THORNDON 1.00 SOPHIE  
Progressing Ballet Technique Senior II SAT THORNDON 12.00 SOPHIE  

JAZZ

Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.15 HANNAH  
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) WED THORNDON 4.15 EMILY  
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 DEMI  
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.30 EMILY  
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 DEMI  
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) MON THORNDON 4.45 HANNAH  
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) SAT THORNDON 12.00 DEMI  
Jazz Grade 2 THURS THORNDON 4.45 EMILY  
Jazz Grade 2 SAT THORNDON 10.45 DEMI  
Jazz Grade 3 TUES THORNDON 4.45 EMILY  
Jazz Grade 3 SAT THORNDON 1.00 DEMI  
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) WED THORNDON 4.45 EMILY  
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) SAT THORNDON 2.00 DEMI  
Jazz Grade 5 TUES THORNDON 3.45 EMILY WAITLIST – TRY 5.45PM
Jazz Grade 5 TUES THORNDON 5.45 EMILY  
Jazz Grade 5 THURS THORNDON 7.00 EMILY  
Jazz Pre-Elementary TUES THORNDON 7.00 EMILY  
Jazz Elementary WED THORNDON 6.45 EMILY  
Jazz Intermediate MON THORNDON 6.45 HANNAH WAITLIST
Jazz Intermediate MON THORNDON 7.45 HANNAH  
Jazz Open Elementary/Intermediate TUES THORNDON 8.00 EMILY  

CONTEMPORARY

Contemp Intro (G3) FRI THORNDON 4.15 EMILY  
Contemp Intro (G4) FRI THORNDON 4.45 ANITA  
Contemp L1 (G5) FRI THORNDON 3.45 ANITA  
Contemp L2 (IF) FRI THORNDON 6.30 ANITA  
Contemp L3 (I) FRI THORNDON 5.30 ANITA  
Contemp L5 (Adv) FRI THORNDON 7.30 ANITA  

LYRICAL

Lyrical Grade 3/4 THURS THORNDON 5.45 EMILY  
Lyrical SLS Grade 5/Pre El WED THORNDON 5.45 EMILY  
Lyrical SLS El/Int THURS THORNDON 8.00 HANNAH  
Lyrical B & C (10-14 yrs) MON THORNDON 5.45 HANNAH  

DANCE ACRO, HIP HOP, MUSICAL THEATRE & TAP

Dance Acro B (10-12 yrs) MON THORNDON 5.45 ELLA  
Dance Acro C (12-14 yrs) MON THORNDON 7.45 ELLA  
Dance Acro D (14+ yrs) MON THORNDON 6.45 ELLA  
Hip Hop A (8-10 yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.00 CHERRY  
Hip Hop B (10-12 yrs) TUES THORNDON 6.30 CHERRY  
Hip Hop C (12-14 yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.45 CHERRY  
Hip Hop D (12-14 yrs) TUES THORNDON 7.15 CHERRY  
Musical Theatre B (10-12 yrs) WED THORNDON 5.00 CLAUDIA/VERONICA  
Musical Theatre C (12-14 yrs) WED THORNDON 5.45 CLAUDIA/VERONICA  
Musical Theatre D (14+ yrs) WED THORNDON 6.45 CLAUDIA/VERONICA  
Tap B (10-12 yrs) THURS THORNDON 5.30 NIKITA  
Tap C (12-14 yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.45 NIKITA  

NEW!  PROJECT BROADWAY SINGING SCHOOL

9-12 yrs FRI CITY 4.00 CLINTON

13+ yrs FRI CITY 5.00 CLINTON

EXTENSION & PERFORMANCE

Jazz Performance Team (invitation only) FRI THORNDON Various EMILY/HANNAH  
Ballet Extension Grade 2 FRI THORNDON 4.15 EMMA  
Ballet Extension Grade 3 FRI THORNDON 5.00 EMMA  
Ballet Extension Grade 4 FRI THORNDON 5.45 EMMA