Timetable 2019

2019 Wellington Dance Timetable

Wellington Dance Class/Level Guide 2019

We offer the following classes, please scroll down to see locations, days and times.  To choose the best class for your child see Classes By Age or Level or call us.

  • Preschool for 2 1/2 to 5yrs (Little Dance, Little Ballet, Little Stars, Ballet Preps, Jazz Preps)
  • Ballet (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Jazz (from Pre-Primary level 5-6yrs, to Advanced)
  • Contemporary
  • Lyrical
  • Hip Hop
  • Dance Acrobatics
  • Tap
  • Musical Theatre

PRESCHOOL

Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) TUES THORNDON 9.30 EMMA T2
Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) WED THORNDON 9.30 EMMA T2
Little Dance (2.5 yrs+) SAT THORNDON 10.00 EMMA T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) MON THORNDON 1.30 EMILY T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.00 EMMA T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) WED THORNDON 10.00 EMMA T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 EMMA T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.30 EMMA T2
Little Ballet (3-4yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.30 EMMA T2
Little Stars (3-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 10.30 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) MON THORNDON 2.00 EMILY T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) MON SEATOUN 3.30 GEORGIA SE
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 11.00 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) TUES THORNDON 3.30 DEMI T3
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) WED THORNDON 10.30 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) THURS THORNDON 3.45 EMILY T3
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 11.00 EMMA T2
Ballet Preps (4-5yrs) SAT CITY 9.00 GEORGIA C1
Jazz Preps (4-5yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 DEMI T3

BALLET

Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 HANNAH T2
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) MON SEATOUN 4.00 GEORGIA SE
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) WED THORNDON 3.45 EMILY T2
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) WED THORNDON 3.45 SUZANNE T3
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.15 EMILY T3
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 8.30 SUZANNE T1
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 SUZANNE T1
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 SUZANNE T1
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SAT CITY 9.30 GEORGIA C1
Ballet Pre Primary (5-6yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.00 DEMI T3
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) MON THORNDON 3.45 EMILY T3
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) TUES THORNDON 4.00 DEMI T3
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) TUES SEATOUN 3.30 GENEVIEVE SE
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) WED THORNDON 4.15 SUZANNE T3
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SAT THORNDON 10.15 SUZANNE T1
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SAT CITY 10.30 GEORGIA C1
Ballet Primary (6-7yrs) SUN THORNDON 10.30 DEMI T3
Ballet Grade 1 MON THORNDON 3.45 EMMA T1
Ballet Grade 1 MON SEATOUN 4.30 GEORGIA SE
Ballet Grade 1 TUES SEATOUN 4.15 GENEVIEVE SE
Ballet Grade 1 WED CITY 3.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 1 THURS THORNDON 3.45 EMMA T2
Ballet Grade 1 THURS CITY 3.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 1 SAT THORNDON 11.00 SUZANNE T1
Ballet Grade 1 SAT CITY 11.15 GEORGIA C1
Ballet Grade 2 MON THORNDON 4.45 EMMA T1
Ballet Grade 2 MON SEATOUN 5.30 GEORGIA SE
Ballet Grade 2 TUES SEATOUN 5.15 GENEVIEVE SE
Ballet Grade 2 WED CITY 3.30 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 2 THURS THORNDON 3.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 2 THURS CITY 4.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 2 SAT THORNDON 12.00 GENEVIEVE T2
Ballet Grade 2 SAT CITY 12.15 GEORGIA C1
Ballet Grade 3 MON SEATOUN 6.30 GEORGIA SE
Ballet Grade 3 TUES THORNDON 3.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 3 TUES SEATOUN 6.15 GENEVIEVE SE
Ballet Grade 3 WED CITY 5.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 3 THURS THORNDON 4.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 3 THURS CITY 5.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 3 SAT THORNDON 2.00 GEORGIA T1
Ballet Grade 3 SUN THORNDON 11.15 DEMI T3
Ballet Grade 4 MON THORNDON 5.30 ANITA T1
Ballet Grade 4 WED THORNDON 3.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 4 SAT THORNDON 3.00 GEORGIA T1
Ballet Grade 5 TUES THORNDON 4.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 5 WED THORNDON 4.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 5 WED CITY 4.30 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 5 THURS CITY 6.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 6 WED THORNDON 5.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Grade 6 WED CITY 6.30 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Grade 6 SAT THORNDON 3.00 GENEVIEVE T2
Ballet Grade 7 WED THORNDON 7.45 GENEVIEVE T3
Ballet Adult Open THURS CITY 7.45 GENEVIEVE C1
Ballet Intermediate Foundation TUES THORNDON 5.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Intermediate Foundation THURS THORNDON 5.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Intermediate MON THORNDON 6.30 ANITA T1
Ballet Intermediate TUES THORNDON 7.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Open (Intermediate / Advanced) MON THORNDON 7.45 ANITA T1
Ballet Advanced Foundation WED THORNDON 6.30 ALISON T1
Ballet Advanced Foundation THURS THORNDON 7.00 ALISON T1
Ballet Advanced 1 WED THORNDON 7.45 ALISON T1
Ballet Repertoire 2 TUES THORNDON 7.00 ALISON T1
Ballet Repertoire 3 THURS THORNDON 8.15 ALISON T1
Pointe Conditioning Int/Adv SAT THORNDON 1.00 GENEVIEVE T2
Pointe Conditioning Grade 5/Int F SAT THORNDON 2.00 GENEVIEVE T2
Progressing Ballet Technique Senior I SAT THORNDON 1.00 SOPHIE T1
Progressing Ballet Technique Senior II SAT THORNDON 12.00 SOPHIE T1

JAZZ

Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.15 HANNAH T2
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) WED THORNDON 4.15 EMILY T2
Jazz Pre-Primary (5-6 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.00 DEMI T3
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) MON THORNDON 4.30 EMILY T3
Jazz Primary (6-7 yrs) SAT THORNDON 9.30 DEMI T3
Jazz Junior (5-7yrs) SAT CITY 10.00 GEORGIA C1
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) MON THORNDON 4.45 HANNAH T2
Jazz 1 (NZAMD Rosette 3) SAT THORNDON 12.00 DEMI T3
Jazz Grade 2 THURS THORNDON 4.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Grade 2 SAT THORNDON 10.45 DEMI T3
Jazz Grade 3 TUES THORNDON 4.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Grade 3 SAT THORNDON 1.00 DEMI T3
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) WED THORNDON 4.45 EMILY T2
Jazz 4 (NZAMD SLS Junior) SAT THORNDON 2.00 DEMI T3
Jazz B & C (10-14yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Grade 5 TUES THORNDON 3.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Grade 5 THURS THORNDON 6.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Pre-Elementary TUES THORNDON 7.00 EMILY T2
Jazz Elementary WED THORNDON 6.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Elementary THURS THORNDON 7.45 EMILY T2
Jazz Intermediate MON THORNDON 6.45 HANNAH T2
Jazz Open Elementary/Intermediate TUES THORNDON 8.00 EMILY T2
Jazz Open Elementary/Intermediate WED THORNDON 7.45 EMILY T2

 

CONTEMPORARY

Contemp Intro (G3/4) FRI THORNDON 4.45 ANITA T1
Contemp L1 (G5) FRI THORNDON 3.45 ANITA T1
Contemp L2 (IF) FRI THORNDON 6.30 ANITA T1
Contemp L3 (I) FRI THORNDON 5.30 ANITA T1
Contemp L5 (Adv) FRI THORNDON 7.30 ANITA T1

 

DANCE ACRO, HIP HOP, MUSICAL THEATRE & TAP

Dance Acro B (10-12 yrs) MON THORNDON 5.45 ELLA T3
Dance Acro C (12-14 yrs) MON THORNDON 6.45 ELLA T3
Dance Acro D (14+ yrs) MON THORNDON 7.45 ELLA T3
Hip Hop A (8-10 yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.00 CHERRY T3
Hip Hop B (10-12 yrs) TUES THORNDON 5.45 CHERRY T3
Hip Hop C (12-14 yrs) TUES THORNDON 6.30 CHERRY T3
Hip Hop D (14+ yrs) TUES THORNDON 7.15 CHERRY T3
Musical Theatre B (10-12 yrs) WED THORNDON 5.00 BRIDGET T3
Musical Theatre C (12-14 yrs) WED THORNDON 5.45 BRIDGET T3
Musical Theatre D (14+ yrs) WED THORNDON 6.45 BRIDGET T3
Tap B (10-12 yrs) THURS THORNDON 4.45 SUZANNE T3
Tap C (12-14 yrs) THURS THORNDON 5.30 SUZANNE T3

 

EXTENSION & PERFORMANCE

Jazz Performance Team (invitation only) FRI THORNDON Various EMILY/HANNAH T2
Ballet Extension Grade 2 FRI THORNDON 4.45 EMMA T3
Ballet Extension Grade 3 FRI THORNDON 4.00 EMMA T3
Ballet Extension Grade 4 FRI THORNDON 5.30 EMMA T3